Stage Assignments
Please use this page as reference only. We will do our best to keep it up to date, but it is still up to you to make sure you are on time for your competitions.
Stage 1
Beginner 2, Novice and Prizewinner up to age U10
Stage 2
Team competitions followed by Beginner 2, Novice and Prizewinner ages O10
Stage 3
All PC
Stage 4
First Feis and Beginner 1 followed by all OC (OC starts at 9:00 am)
ALL STAGES START AT 8:30 AM
Stage 1: Beginner 2, Novice and Prizewinner up to age U10
Stage 2: Team competitions followed by Beginner 2, Novice and Prizewinner ages O10
Stage 3: All PC
Stage 4: First Feis / Beginner 1 followed by all OC (OC starts at 9:00 am)
Numbers in parentheses are numbers of paid competitors
Boxed competitions will be run concurrently, but will be judged separately
Stage 1 | Stage 2 | Stage 3 | Stage 4 |
310PD(4) | 9413FD(3) | 617PC(7) | 106LJ(2) |
408TS(10) | 9416FD(0) | 616PC(6) | 107LJ(2) |
409TS(6) | 311PD(3) | 617SD(5) | 108LJ(2) |
410TS(5) | 411TS(10) | 616SD(1) | 205LJ(2) |
509TS(5) | 412TS(8) | 615PC(8) | 206LJ(6) |
510TS(7) | 511TS(6) | 614PC(12) | 207LJ(7) |
308HP(6) | 512TS(3) | 615SD(2) | 208LJ(6) |
310HP(6) | 513TS(6) | 614SD(7) | 107RL(2) |
407HP(5) | 514TS(5) | 613PC(18) | 108RL(2) |
408HP(6) | 311HP(2) | 612PC(5) | 206RL(4) |
409HP(13) | 411HP(16) | 613SD(7) | 207RL(6) |
410HP(11) | 412HP(11) | 612SD(1) | 208RL(5) |
509HP(13) | 413HP(11) | 611PC(10) | 112SJ(1) |
510HP(15) | 511HP(16) | 610PC(6) | 206SJ(2) |
307TJ(7) | 512HP(13) | 609PC(5) | 207SJ(2) |
310TJ(6) | 513HP(8) | 611SD(3) | 208SJ(2) |
408TJ(10) | 514HP(9) | 610SD(2) | 719OC(1) |
409TJ(10) | 311TJ(3) | 609SD(3) | 718OC(7) |
410TJ(13) | 411TJ(17) | TR23(6) | 716OC(11) |
508TJ(8) | 412TJ(9) | TR22(4) | 714OC(5) |
509TJ(9) | 413TJ(7) | 712OC(2) | |
510TJ(15) | 511TJ(14) | 710OC(2) | |
307SJ(6) | 512TJ(15) | ||
310SJ(11) | 513TJ(13) | ||
407SJ(9) | 514TJ(12) | ||
408SJ(6) | 311SJ(4) | ||
409SJ(15) | 411SJ(14) | ||
410SJ(14) | 412SJ(13) | ||
508SJ(6) | 413SJ(8) | ||
509SJ(6) | 414SJ(6) | ||
510SJ(16) | 511SJ(14) | ||
307LJ(9) | 512SJ(8) | ||
308LJ(12) | 513SJ(11) | ||
310LJ(5) | 514SJ(8) | ||
407LJ(10) | 311LJ(7) | ||
408LJ(6) | 411LJ(7) | ||
409LJ(15) | 412LJ(8) | ||
410LJ(12) | 413LJ(6) | ||
510LJ(3) | 414LJ(5) | ||
307RL(6) | 511LJ(8) | ||
308RL(11) | 311RL(3) | ||
310RL(6) | 411RL(14) | ||
407RL(12) | 412RL(12) | ||
408RL(7) | 413RL(7) | ||
409RL(16) | 414RL(5) | ||
410RL(14) | 511RL(14) | ||
508RL(9) | 512RL(14) | ||
509RL(9) | 513RL(8) | ||
510RL(16) | 514RL(10) | ||
TR11(7) | |||
TR10(5) |
Important Notes
- There is NO pre-registration the day before the feis
- Registration starts at 7:30 the day of the feis
- All First Feis / Beginner 1 are on stage 5
- Boxed PC/OC competitions will be run concurrently, but will be scored separately
- Mass will be held at the Pettit Center at 3:30pm or shortly after the feis is finished
- The Badger State Feis Scholarship will be awarded at 8:30am and the dancing will start immediately after the presentation